Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement explains you as a user of our website and our offers the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data. We expressly point out that data transmission via the internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may involve security vulnerability and cannot be fully protected from access by third parties.

Updating and amending this privacy policy

This privacy policy is valid for the present and was updated, in accordance with other legal requirements, in April 2021. As our Website develops further or as legal or official requirements change, it may become necessary to amend this privacy policy. You can access our updated privacy policy and print it at any time from the following page on our website: https://www.buzzstrets.com. Any changes will be effective after they are posted on our website, so we recommend that you visit our website regularly to stay informed about possible updates/changes.

Identity and contact details of the controller:

The controller is:

BUZZSTREET, UNIPESSOAL LDA
Av. Dr. João Martins de Azevedo
2350-748 Torres Novas
Portugal.
Telefone: +351915486796
E-Mail: joãofernandes@buzzstreets.com

Data Protection Officer

The contact details of our data protection officer are as follows:

Mariana Rosca
Av. Dr. João Martins de Azevedo
2350-748 Torres Novas
Portugal
E-Mail: marianarosca@buzzstreets.com

Transmission of personal data to recipients/ third parties and third-party- service providers

We comply with all the legal requirements imposed by the GDPR, the transfer of data to third parties only takes place in the strict scope permitted by the same.

Data processing on our website

General information:

Integration of services and content from third parties

In view of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic exploitation of our Website in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR [General Data Protection Regulation]), we use on our Website content or service offerings from third parties to integrate such content and services, such as videos or sources (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”). If necessary, the processing of the relevant data takes place following the prior issuance of your declaration of consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.
This always implies that the third party providers of that content have access to the IP address of the users, as without the IP address they cannot send the content to their browsers. The IP address is therefore necessary to display that content. We make every effort to only use content from providers who use the IP address exclusively for content delivery. Third-party service providers may also use so-called “pixel tags” (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. Pixel tags may be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this Website. Pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may include technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, time of visit and other information about the use of our online offering, and be linked to such information from other sources.
For more detailed information on third party services please refer to the following texts of this data privacy statement.

Types of data collected/processed

Website:

We collect and process on our Website data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. email addresses, phone numbers), usage data (e.g. websites visited, links clicked, interest in content, access times, access locations), content data (e.g. comments, text entries) and metadata and communication data (e.g. device information, browser information, IP addresses).

App:

Access to and use of our App does not involve the provision of personal data by the user, and Buzzstreet will therefore not perform any collection or processing of personal data in connection therewith. With respect to single sign-on functionality – i.e., authentication via third-party client Apps – the data will be processed by the clients themselves and will not be shared with Buzzstreet. The processing of personal data in this context will be subject to the Privacy Policy of the respective platforms and unrelated to Buzzstreet.
For the proper functioning of the App and to obtain the exact location of the user it may be necessary for the user to give permission to access the location of the mobile device (based on GPS signals) and to have Bluetooth and Wi-Fi enabled. When you access features that operate based on the location of your mobile device (for example, route search or navigation) the location data of your mobile device is sent to Buzzstreet so that we can provide you with the correct content. Buzzstreet does not use this data to identify the user.

Categories of data subjects

All visitors and users of our Website and/or Apps are the data subjects of the personal data that will be being processed.

Purpose of processing

We collect and process the personal data of our Website users to communicate with and provide information to them, within the consigned services, to perform statistics, interval measurements and analyses (e.g.: using marketing and analytical tools), in order to better design and optimise the content and functions of the Website in order to carry out its administration and technical optimisation and to close security gaps.

Legal basis for processing personal data

There is only processing of personal data when we are legally entitled to do so. Further below, the legal bases within the scope of each data processing will be identified individually. In general, we always have the right to process personal data if the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data (Article 6 (1) (a) and Article 7 of the GDPR), if the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract or prior to entering into a contract (Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR), if the processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation (Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR) or if the processing is necessary to protect vital interests (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR).

Recipients of the personal data

We may transmit the personal data to data processors or other third parties (e.g. host agencies, etc.) with whom we work. We always have this right if the data subject has given consent to the processing of their personal data (see Article 6 (1) (a) and Article 7 of the GDPR), if the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation (see Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR), if the processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation (Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR) or if the processing is necessary to protect vital interests (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR). We have entered into a “processing agreement” under Article 28 of the GDPR with processors in which they undertake to respect data protection under and for the purposes of the provision in that Article.

Web Hosting

This Website is hosted on PT/ISP servers. The hosting services we use are for the provision of the following services: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, security services and technical maintenance services that we use to operate this Website. The legal basis for the use of the hosting services is the protection of our legitimate interests in the analysis, optimisation and economic and safe operation of our Website (Article 6 (1) (1) (f) of the GDPR). Accordingly, we, or our hosting provider, process data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, metadata and communication data of all users of this Website. The data is stored for the period of time necessary to serve its purpose. After that, the data is deleted, unless this is contrary to legal retention obligations.

Server log files

We collect data about every access on our website (so called “server log files”) based on our legitimate interests, Art. 6 para.1 lit.f) GDPR.
The processed data include inter alia the IP address, time of retrieval, type of request, protocol, http status, provenance, browser type and version, operating system and report on successful access.
The data will be used for statistical analysis for the purpose of operation, safety and optimization of the offer.
The data will be stored up to 7 days for security reasons. The IP address will be stored exclusively anonymously.
If further storage is required because of evidence purposes, the data will be deleted after the final settlement of the matter.

Cookies

When you use our website, your computer stores cookies. Cookies are small files that make it possible to store specific device-related information on users’ access devices (computer, smartphones, etc.). They serve for the user-friendliness of web pages and thus the users (for example storage of login data), the collection of statistical data on the use of the website and analysis, with the aim of improving the Website. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer.
You can prevent the storage of all or only some cookies by configuring your browser according to the security settings. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted in the browser. However, in such cases the use of the Website may be restricted.
This Website uses the following types of cookies:
– Transient (temporary) cookies.
– Persistent (permanent) cookies
Transient cookies are automatically deleted when the user closes their browser. This mainly includes session cookies. These cookies store a so-called session ID, by which different requests from the user’s browser can be allocated to the common session. Thus, the user’s computer will be recognised when he returns to our Website.
Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. The user can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of his or her browser. Both types of cookies can be used by us (in this case, “first-party cookies”) or by third-party providers (“third-party cookies”).
These cookies, which only enable safe operation of the Website and those cookies which only statistically record overall usage behavior (e.g. access to the Website as well as access time), merge without user data across websites, without using external servers or services and without establishing traceability, are used by us based on our legitimate interest of safe and functional provision of the Website and for statistical purposes aimed at optimizing our Website in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.
The use of other cookies is exclusively based on the user’s prior consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR. These cookies generally serve to optimize our offer, as well as to economically develop and optimize individual marketing actions. The user can voluntarily give his consent to the cookies and tools in question when he visits our Website for the first time. The user can change his/her decision at any time on our Website.
Deactivation of cookies/objection to cookies:
In general, the user can object to the use of cookies for interval measurement and advertising purposes via the Network Advertising Initiative disable page: (http://optout.networkadvertising.org/) and also the US Website: (http://www.aboutads.info/choices) or the European Website: (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/).
The storage of cookies can also be prevented by configuring your browser according to the security settings. However, it may happen that some of the functions of this website are no longer available.
These options apply to all the cookies mentioned below, which are used on this website.

Google Analytics

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC (“Google”). The use of Buzzstreet’s website does not imply the provision of personal data. However if the user wishes to know more information, or request some clarification he will have to submit the following information: first name, name of the organization/company where he works, position, email address, telephone contact and a brief description of the suggestion or request. Data processing is done for the purpose of analyzing the response to our products in order to make these products more effective. Data may be collected from users when using the website: type of browser, type of device, operating system, domain name accessing the website, time of day and country where accessed, the pages visited and the period of time spent on those pages and the number of times the same user used the website. Data processing is done on the basis of the user’s consent given at the time of the first connection to this Website, in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR, for the purposes of analyzing their behavior and optimizing our online offer. More specifically, purchase behavior is not analyzed and no profiles of individuals are created. We use the analysis service exclusively for the aforementioned purposes.

We use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization only and therefore the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to prevent them being directly linked to a particular individual. This means that your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. In exceptional cases only, the full IP address will be sent to a Google server in the US and abbreviated there.
Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files which are saved on your computer and enable an analysis of your usage of the website. Information on your usage of this website generated by the cookie is generally transferred to a Google server in the US and stored there.
Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European data protection law.
On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use the information collected to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.
The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.
In addition, you may object to the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google at any time by using and install the browser plug-in available under the following link Download: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Alternatively (or when using the website via a mobile browser), you can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google Analytics by using the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en). By clicking on the link, an opt-out cookie will be stored on your computer. Please note that the link must be pressed again on deletion of cookies on your device.

Youtube

We use the YouTube.com platform to publish our own videos and make them public. YouTube is an unaffiliated third party entity, YouTube LLC.
Some websites in our offer contain links to the YouTube offers. In general, we are not responsible for the content of linked websites. However, in case you follow a link on YouTube, we point out that YouTube stores and uses its users’ information (e.g. personal information, IP address) according to its own data use policies and uses it for commercial purposes.
We also include videos stored on YouTube directly on some of our Websites. With this integration, content from the YouTube Website is displayed in partial areas of a browser window. However, the YouTube videos are only accessed by clicking on them. This technique is also called “framing”. If the user visits a (sub-)page of our Website that includes YouTube videos in this form, he will be connected to YouTube’s servers and the content will be displayed on the Website by notification to his browser.
The inclusion of YouTube content occurs only in the “advanced privacy mode” provided by YouTube. YouTube guarantees that they do not initially store cookies on your device.
However, when calling up the relevant pages, the IP address is transferred and in particular tells you which of our web pages were accessed by the visitor. However, the visitor cannot associate this information with you unless he or she has logged in or is permanently logged in before viewing the page on YouTube or another Google service (e.g. Google +).
Once you begin viewing an embedded video because you clicked on it, the privacy-enhanced mode on your device will only store cookies on YouTube that do not contain personally identifiable information unless you are then signed into a Google service. These cookies can be prevented through the appropriate browser settings and extensions.

Address and link to third party privacy policy:

YouTube LLC, headquartered at 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA;

YouTube is a subsidiary of Google Inc.; information about data processing and data protection by YouTube or Google can be obtained at:

www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and at https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/171780?hl=de

In providing and using the service, we have legitimate interests in the external presentation of our company. The processing of the corresponding data therefore takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.

Use of social networks

We maintain an online presence on social networks and platforms in order to communicate with customers, potential customers and active users on them and to inform them about our services. We point out that the data of users from outside the European Union area may be processed. This may result in risks for users as, for example, it may be more difficult to respect users’ rights. As for US providers certified by Privacy Shield, we point out that they are committed to maintaining EU privacy standards. In addition, user data is typically processed for market research and advertising purposes. Thus, for example, user profiles are created from user behaviour and interests shown by the user. Usage profiles can, in turn, be used to, for example, place advertisements on and off platforms that are allegedly in line with users’ interests. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on users’ computers, which store the user’s behaviour and interests. Moreover, in the usage profiles, data may also be stored independently of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and have logged in). The processing of users’ personal data is based on our legitimate interest to effectively inform users and communicate them, in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR. If users are requested by their respective platform providers to give their consent to the data processing described above, the legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR. For a detailed description of the respective processing and the possibilities of contradiction (opt-out), we refer to the following related information of the provider. Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of users’ rights, we point out that these can be more effectively claimed from the providers. Only suppliers have access to user data and can take appropriate measures directly and provide information. If you still need help at that point, then you can contact us.

Twitter

On our Website are plug-ins to the short messaging network Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA (“Twitter”). The Twitter plug-ins (tweet button) can be recognised by the Twitter logo on our Website.
When the user visits a page on our Website, no connection is established with Twitter’s servers. If the corresponding button is clicked, the user will be redirected to Twitter Website. On this website, the user can share our content by clicking again. We have no influence on the processing of personal data on third-party websites.

By connecting to the Twitter website, Twitter receives information that the user has visited its page with his or her IP address and other registration data. This log information includes browser type, operating system, information about the web page previously visited and the pages the user visited, location, your wireless service provider, device information (including device ID and application ID), search terms and cookie information.
This information is transmitted from the user’s browser directly to a Twitter server in the US and stored there. Twitter respects the US Privacy Shield privacy policy and is registered with the US Department of Commerce’s US Privacy Shield Program.
Twitter uses the personal information collected to present personalised advertising to the user and to analyse its success. Twitter uses the so-called cross-device tracking method. This way Twitter can personalise the content on all devices.

If the user clicks on the Twitter “tweet button” while logged into his Twitter account, he can connect the content of our pages to his Twitter profile. This allows Twitter to associate the content of our pages with the user’s account.

For more information, please see the Twitter Privacy Policy at https://twitter.com/privacy.

We run the Twitter page to present and communicate with Twitter users and other interested persons. The processing of users’ personal data is based on our legitimate interest to optimise our corporate presentation, Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.

Disclosure of Data

It is possible that some of the information collected may also be processed outside the European Union by the US-based Facebook Inc. Facebook Inc. is certified by the US-EU Privacy Shield and is therefore committed to complying with European data protection requirements.

We do not share personal information ourselves.

Right to object

Facebook users have influence on how their behaviour as users can be tracked when they visit our Facebook page. Further options are the Facebook settings at: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/1994830130782319.

The processing of information via the cookies used by Facebook can be prevented if third-party cookies are not permitted in the settings of the browser itself or those of Facebook.

Data processing via Facebook

Liability

We operate a so-called “fanpage” on the social networking platform Facebook in order to communicate with users who have “Liked” our fan page (“fanpage”) and to inform them about our products and services.

We have signed an agreement with Facebook on joint liability under Article 26 of the GDPR, which regulates the distribution of data protection obligations (https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum).
In this way, Facebook assumes the obligation to inform users, to ensure data security and to report data breaches and is primarily a contact point for exercising the rights of the data subject.

Contact details:

Facebook Ireland Ltd.
4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor
D2 Dublin, Ireland

Legal basis

Data processing is based on our legitimate interest under Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR (information about our products and services, communication with users). If Facebook obtains users’ consent for data processing (for example: through a click on a checkbox or a button), the legal basis of data processing is Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR.

Cookies and Insights

When operating the fan page, we use the Facebook Insights function to obtain anonymous statistical data about the users of our fan page
(https://www.facebook.com/business/a/page/page-insights).
In connection with the visit of our fan page, Facebook also uses cookies and other comparable storage technologies. For more information about the use of cookies by Facebook see the page: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/.

Purposes of processing

The processing of the information generated by Insights shall enable us to obtain the statistics that Facebook compiles from the visits to our fan page, to control the marketing of our activity. In this way we can gain insights into the profiles of visitors as well as their app usage behaviour on our fan page.
To help us understand how to use our fan page to better achieve our business goals, demographic and geographic data is also evaluated and made available to us based on the information we collect. We may use this information to serve personalized ads without direct knowledge of the visitor’s identity. If visitors use Facebook on multiple devices, collection and evaluation may also extend across those devices if they are registered and logged into their own visitor profiles.
The visitor statistics generated are transmitted to us only anonymously. We do not have access to the underlying data.
Within the scope of the advertising preference settings, users can decide to what extent they can track their usage behaviour when they visit our Facebook page (https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences).
In addition, we use our fan page to communicate with our customers, potential customers and Facebook users and to inform them about our services. In this context, we may receive more information, for example, because of user comments, private messages or because the user follows us or shares our content. The processing is only for the purpose of communication and interaction with the user.

Disclosure of data

It may happen that user data is being processed outside the European Union. However, Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement
(https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAACtatus=Active).
For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and processing, as well as your rights under the GDPR, your right to object and adaptation options to protect your personal data on Facebook, you can refer to Facebook’s privacy statement:

Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland – Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Facebook offers the possibility to remove cookies by opting out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads

Your rights:

With regard to requests for information or other rights of the data subject which are the subject of a complaint under the GDPR, we emphasise that these can most effectively be claimed from Facebook itself. As the operator of the fan page, we have virtually no access to the data processed by Facebook. Only Facebook can access the data of individual users and therefore offer full information or other measures, for example: implement deletion requests originating from users.
Facebook offers a form for these purposes
(https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/367438723733209).

We may be contacted at any time to support the exercise of the data subject’s rights.

Complaints can be addressed to the competent data protection supervisory authorities (see Article 77 of the GDPR).

Facebook’s competent data protection authority within the EU:
Data Protection Commission
Canal House, Station Road, Partarlington, Co. Laois, R32 AP23, Ireland
Telephone: +353 (0761) 104 800
LoCall: 1890 25 22 31
Fax: +353 57 868 4757
E-Mail: info@dataprotection.ie

BUZZSTREET, UNIPESSOAL LDA
Av. Dr. João Martins de Azevedo
2350-748 Torres Novas
Tel: +351913515372
E-Mail: marianarosca@buzstreets.com

LinkedIn

Within the scope of our online offering, LinkedIn resources and content can be offered through LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland, for example: images, videos or text and buttons that are part of the content that the user can use to mark his or her liking of the content, subscribe to the creators of the content or subscribe to our contributions. If you are a member of the LinkedIn platform, LinkedIn may relate the content and assigned roles to your profile. We may also include scripts and actions that allow us to develop marketing and statistics from LinkedIn. For more information about how we treat user information on LinkedIn, please see LinkedIn’s privacy policy at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.
LinkedIn is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee of compliance with European privacy legislation.
The use of LinkedIn’s features is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online services, just as the use of the data is useful for marketing purposes and targeted approaches. This constitutes a legitimate interest under Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.
The user can choose not to allow the collection of data on the website https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Contacting Buzzstreets

When you contact us (e.g. via the contact form, email or our Facebook account), your data is processed in order to process the request and follow up questions. The data processing is based on Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR. Your data will be deleted once we have fully processed your request.

In addition to the above, we expressly point out the following:

As a company with a technological aspect, which develops applications for mobile devices, specifically navigation systems for indoor spaces, through which users or third parties access the same with a view to optimising the services that are made available, we are required by law to collect, document and, where appropriate, report to the competent authorities the enquiries that describe events that are relevant to/in the applications designed and developed by the company. The use of the Buzzstreet site does not involve the provision of personal data, however if the user wishes to know more information, questions or clarifications will have to submit the following information, first name, name of the organization or company where you work, position that you hold, email address, phone contact. This information is always explicitly revealed on a voluntary basis. The following information is collected from users when they access our website: type of browser, type of device, operating system, name of the domain where the website was accessed, the period of the day and the country where they accessed the website, the pages visited and the period of time they remained on those pages and the number of times the user revisits the website.

Data captured while using our APP

The following data is captured through the use of our navigation APP: exact location of the user; access and use of the navigation apps does not necessarily imply the provision of the user’s personal data. For the proper functioning of the navigation app and to obtain the exact location of the user within the spaces, it is necessary that the user gives access permission to the location of the mobile device (GPS signal) and has the Bluetooth and wi-fi enabled on the device, so when the user accesses the features that operate based on the location of the mobile device (e.g. navigation route search) the data of the location of the mobile device are sent to Buzzstreet to be able to provide the user with the correct and appropriate content to the needs of the service. Buzzstreet does not use this data to identify the personality of users. Therefore, for additional information you may require Buzzstreets to contact you. The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR. The Buzzstreets App does not retain any personal data of the users.

Data subject rights

At any time, the data subject has the right to request the Data Controller to access his/her personal data. The information must be provided free of charge. In addition and under certain circumstances, the data subject has the right to data portability, deletion of his data as well as rectification. In addition, he has the right to restrict the processing of his data and the right to publish or transfer the data he has provided in a structured, common and machine-readable format.
If the processing of personal data is based on the data subject’s consent, he has the right to withdraw consent at any time. The lawfulness of processing based on his or her consent before the withdrawal of consent is not affected by the withdrawal of his or her consent.

Right to object

At any time, the data subject has the right to object to the processing of his or her personal data on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR. Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, he or she has the right to object at any time to the processing of his or her personal data for that purpose, which includes profiling insofar as it relates to direct marketing.

Right to lodge a complaint

In addition, the data subject has the right to register a complaint with supervisory authorities.
The supervisory authorities that are responsible:

Data Protection Authority, CNPD – Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados (www.cnpd.pt)
Av. D. Carlos I, 134 – 1.º 1200-651 Lisboa –
Tel: +351 213928400 – Fax: +351 213976832 – e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt

Transfer of personal data to a third country or an international organisation

We only transfer personal information to service providers outside the European Union if the third country has received confirmation from the European Commission that it has an adequate level of data protection or other adequate data protection safeguards (such as mandatory privacy policies or EU standard contractual clauses).

Privacy Policy for Corporate Customers

Entering into or Performing Contracts

It is also possible that we process personal data for the purpose of entering into or performing contracts. The legal basis for processing personal data for pre-contractual and contractual purposes is Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR. The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the aforementioned purposes or for compliance with legal, commercial or tax retention records (in this case, the legal basis for processing is the respective legal provisions in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR). It may also happen that personal data is kept for the period in which claims can be made against our company (statutory limitation period is three years or up to thirty years, as the case may be).